Vacancies

Eligible for
Reappointment

Will Become Vacant

Boards Under Review –
Appointments Pending

Revised: 
11/13/2018

 

Term Expiration Dates

Advisory Boards

Governing Body Boards

Joint City/County
Boards and Boards w/City Appointments

 

JOINT
CITY/COUNTY BOARDS AND

BOARDS W/CITY
APPOINTMENTS

Melissa
Williams

Law
– DGCO Adv. Council on Aging

03/07/17

12/31/17

Saunny
Scott

Law
– DGCO Adv. Council on Aging

06/09/15

12/31/17

Ellen
Paulsen

Law
– DGCO Adv. Council on Aging

06/09/15

12/31/17

Brenda
Joyce Nunez

Law
– DGCO Adv. Council on Aging

06/09/15

12/31/17

Megan
Poindexter

Law
– DGCO Adv. Council on Aging

06/09/15

12/31/17

 

01/01/18
– 12/31/18

ADVISORY BOARDS

Vacant
– Burd

Plumbing
Code Board of Appeals

 

04/30/18

Vacant
– Fischer

Social
Service Funding Adv. Board

06/07/16

08/31/18

Vacant
– Loomis

Social
Service Funding Adv. Board

06/07/16

08/31/18

Vacant
– Swenson

Comm.
Development Adv. Comm.

12/29/15

09/30/18

Vacant
– Humphrey

Human
Relations Committee

09/29/15

09/30/18

Vacant
– Machell

Human
Relations Committee

12/01/15

09/30/18

Nancy
Thellman

Affordable
Housing Affordable

09/22/15

12/31/18

Tim
Stultz

Affordable
Housing Affordable

09/29/15

12/31/18

Katie
Nichols

Contractor
Licensing Board

09/20/16

12/31/18

Cary
Strong

Homeless
Issues Adv. Committee

01/12/16

12/31/18

Mark
Hurt

Public
Transit Advisory Committee

12/29/15

12/31/18

James
Pavisian

Public
Transit Advisory Committee

12/29/15

12/31/18

Adam
Ritchie

Sustainability
Adv. Board

02/03/16

12/31/18

Dale
Nimz

Sustainability
Adv. Board

02/03/16

12/31/18

Michelle
Dillon

Transportation
Commission

01/03/17

12/31/18

Mark
Hurt (PTAC Rep)

Transportation
Commission

01/03/17

12/31/18

 

GOVERNING BODY BOARDS

Lisa
Larsen

eXplore
Lawrence

11/17/15

12/31/18

 

JOINT CITY/COUNTY
BOARDS AND

BOARDS W/CITY
APPOINTMENTS

Vacant
– Hale

JAAA
– Board of Directors

11/10/15

09/30/18

 

01/01/19 – 12/31/19

ADVISORY BOARDS

Jerry
Johnson

Lawrence
Cultural Arts Commission

12/29/15

01/31/19

Katherine
Weik

Lawrence
Cultural Arts Commission

12/29/15

01/31/19

Rachel
Black

Lawrence
Cultural Arts Commission

12/29/15

01/31/19

Kristina
Walker

Lawrence
Cultural Arts Commission

12/29/15

01/31/19

Joshua
Falleaf

Lawrence
Cultural Arts Commission

12/29/15

01/31/19

Aron
Cromwell

Public
Incentives Review Committee

04/26/16

01/31/19

Brenna
Buchanan Young

Historic
Resources Comm.

03/08/16

03/01/19

Stan
Hernly

Historic
Resources Comm.

03/08/16

03/01/19

Dave
Evans

Historic
Resources Comm.

09/06/16

03/01/19

Chris
King

Electrical
Code Board of Appeals

02/21/17

03/31/19

Timothy
Bateman

Sales
Tax Audit Committee

04/26/16

04/30/19

Stephen
Horton

TGT
Grant Program Adv. Board

03/01/16

05/31/19

Courtney
Shipley

TGT
Grant Program Adv. Board

03/01/16

05/31/19

Sue
Shea

TGT
Grant Program Adv. Board

10/09/18

05/31/19

Michael
Brunin

Building
Code Board of Appeals

07/05/16

06/30/19

Stephanie
Littleton

Community
Police Review Board

08/14/18

08/31/19

Tony
Mitchell

Community
Police Review Board

08/14/18

08/31/19

Michael
Wessel

Electrical
Code Board of Appeals

04/30/18

06/30/19

Verlon
Myers

Electrical
Code Board of Appeals

04/30/18

06/30/19

Eric
Hethcoat

Electrical
Code Board of Appeals

04/30/18

06/30/19

Tracy
Green

Fire
Code Board of Appeals

04/03/18

06/30/19

Jay
Zimmerschied

Fire
Code Board of Appeals

04/03/18

06/30/19

Laura
Blanchard

Mechanical
Code Board of Appeals

04/03/18

06/30/19

Chris
Champagne

Mechanical
Code Board of Appeals

04/03/18

06/30/19

Sarajane
Scott

Mechanical
Code Board of Appeals

04/03/18

06/30/19

Daniel
Poull

Plumbing
Code Board of Appeals

04/03/18

06/30/19

Brian
Landon

Plumbing
Code Board of Appeals

04/03/18

06/30/19

Alice
Lieberman

Social
Service Funding Adv. Board

06/07/16

08/31/19

Vacant
– Cunningham

Social
Service Funding Adv. Board

03/07/17

08/31/19

Galenea
Miller

Social
Service Funding Adv. Board

01/03/17

08/31/19

Steven
Davis

Social
Service Funding Adv. Board

01/03/17

08/31/19

Alison
Dishinger

Bodywork
Advisory Board

10/02/18

09/30/19

Nathan
Clark

BZA-Sign
Code Board

09/06/16

09/30/19

Major
General Greg Gardner

BZA-Sign
Code Board

09/06/16

09/30/19

John
Gascon

BZA-Sign
Code Board

10/04/16

09/30/19

Erik
Wisner

BZA-Sign
Code Board

10/04/16

09/30/19

Vacant
– Delaney

Comm.
Development Adv. Committee

11/01/16

09/30/19

Steven
Koprince

Comm.
Development Adv. Committee

11/01/16

09/30/19

Jonathan
Jay Holley

Comm.
Development Adv. Committee

11/01/16

09/30/19

Francis
Pondrom

Comm.
Development Adv. Committee

12/06/16

09/30/19

Mark
Stogsdill

Building
Code Board of Appeals

12/06/16

11/30/19

Greg
Rau

Building
Code Board of Appeals

12/06/16

11/30/19

Kevin
Markley

Building
Code Board of Appeals

12/13/16

11/30/19

Susan
Cooper

Affordable
Housing Advisory Board

03/06/18

12/31/19

Rebecca
Buford

Affordable
Housing Advisory Board

01/03/17

12/31/19

Andrew
Brown

Affordable
Housing Advisory Board

06/12/18

12/31/19

Sarah
Waters

Affordable
Housing Advisory Board

03/06/18

12/31/19

Chris
Burger

Contractor
Licensing Board

12/06/16

12/31/19

VACANT
–  McKinley

Homeless
Issues Adv. Committee

01/03/17

12/31/19

Mike
Brouwer

Homeless
Issues Adv. Committee

01/03/17

12/31/19

VACANT
– Ogwangi

Homeless
Issues Adv. Committee

01/03/17

12/31/19

Sue
Hack

Parks
& Rec Board

12/15/15

12/31/19

Allen
Humphrey

Parks
& Rec Board

12/29/15

12/31/19

Pat
Phillips

Parks
& Rec Board

08/07/18

12/31/19

Zachary
Kelsay

Public
Transit Advisory Committee

12/20/16

12/31/19

Sarah
Trumble

Public
Transit Advisory Committee

02/21/17

12/31/19

Lance
Fahy

Public
Transit Advisory Committee

02/21/17

12/31/19

Jackie
Carroll

Sustainability
Adv. Board

01/09/17

12/31/19

Michael
Steinle

Sustainability
Adv. Board

01/09/17

12/31/19

Sharon
Ashworth

Sustainability
Adv. Board

01/09/17

12/31/19

Karen
Lewis

Sustainability
Adv. Board

01/09/17

12/31/19

John
Ziegelmeyer

Transportation
Commission

01/03/17

12/31/19

Ron
May

Transportation
Commission

01/01/17

12/31/19

Erin
Paden

Transportation
Commission

01/03/17

12/31/19

 

GOVERNING BODY BOARDS

Dr.
Stephen Fawcett

Public
Health Board

03/22/16

03/31/19

David
Vance

Library
Board

04/07/15

04/30/19

Ursula
Minor

Library
Board

04/07/15

04/30/19

Joshua
Powers

Lawrence
Housing Authority

06/09/15

06/30/19

Rob
Chestnut

Hospital
Board

09/29/15

09/30/19

Gina
Pacumbaba-Watson

Hospital
Board

09/29/15

09/30/19

Rachel
Black

eXplore
Lawrence

01/09/17

12/31/19

 

JOINT CITY/COUNTY
BOARDS AND

BOARDS W/CITY APPOINTMENTS

Ryan Ellett

DGCO Cmnty Corrections

04/18/17

05/31/19

Patrick
Kelly

Planning
Commission

04/26/16

05/31/19

Julia
Butler

Planning
Commission

04/26/16

05/31/19

Truman
Waugh

DGCO
Emergency Mgmt

07/10/18

07/01/19

Tamara
Cash

JAAA–
Advisory Council

02/14/17

09/30/19

Elizabeth
Burger

DGCO
Food Policy Council

03/07/17

12/31/19

Inti
Hurt

DGCO
Food Policy Council

03/07/17

12/31/19

John
Pendleton

DGCO
Food Policy Council

03/07/17

12/31/19

Brooke
Miller

DGCO
Food Policy Council

11/07/17

12/31/19

Tamara
Cash

DGCO
Food Policy Council

11/07/17

12/31/19

Michael
Steinle

DGCO
Food Policy Council

03/07/17

12/31/19

Tamara
Cash

Law
– DGCO Adv. Council on Aging

03/07/17

12/31/19

Michele
Dillon

Law
– DGCO Adv. Council on Aging

03/07/17

12/31/19

Mary
Johnson

Law
– DGCO Adv. Council on Aging

03/07/17

12/31/19

Judy
Bellome

Law
– DGCO Adv. Council on Aging

03/07/17

12/31/19

Dawn
Hill

Law
– DGCO Adv. Council on Aging

03/07/17

12/31/19

 

01/01/20 – 12/31/20

ADVISORY BOARDS

Dennis
Leslie

Fire
Code Board of Appeals

07/12/16

01/31/20

Mike
Maude

Lawrence
Cultural Arts Commission

01/03/17

01/31/20

Marla
Jackson

Lawrence
Cultural Arts Commission

08/14/18

01/31/20

Michel
Loomis

Lawrence
Cultural Arts Commission

01/03/17

01/31/20

Ken
Easthouse

Public
Incentives Review Committee

02/07/17

01/31/20

Michelle
Fales

Public
Incentives Review Committee

02/14/17

01/31/20

Kelly
Erby

Historic
Resources Comm.

04/11/17

03/01/20

Matthew
Veatch

Historic
Resources Comm.

04/18/17

03/01/20

Robert
Heacock

Electrical
Code Board of Appeals

06/06/17

03/31/20

Alben
Stilley

Electrical
Code Board of Appeals

06/06/17

03/31/20

John
Delfelder

Electrical
Code Board of Appeals

06/06/17

03/31/20

Doug
Gaston

Mechanical
Code Board of Appeals

05/16/17

03/31/20

Rob
Harris

Mechanical
Code Board of Appeals

12/27/17

03/31/20

Doug
Dillon

Plumbing
Code Board of Appeals

05/16/17

04/30/20

Linda
Jalnek

Sales
Tax Audit Committee

04/04/17

04/30/20

Samantha
Peterson

Sales
Tax Audit Committee

04/04/17

04/30/20

Richard
Haig

Aviation
Advisory Board

04/04/17

05/31/20

Bill Ackerly

Aviation
Advisory Board

04/11/17

05/31/20

Daniel
Born

Aviation
Advisory Board

07/18/17

05/31/20

Sanjay
Mishra

Community
Police Review Board

08/14/18

08/31/20

Jane
Gibson

Community
Police Review Board

08/14/18

08/31/20

Vacant

Bodywork
Advisory Board

 

09/30/20

Marta
Schwartz-Calderon

Bodywork
Advisory Board

10/02/18

09/30/20

Jenna
Coker

Comm.
Development Adv. Comm.

09/19/17

09/30/20

Robert
Baker

Comm.
Development Adv. Comm.

12/12/17

09/30/20

Vacant
– Minor

Comm.
Development Adv. Comm.

12/30/14

09/30/20

Patrick
Wilbur

BZA-Sign
Code Board

09/19/17

09/30/20

Courtney
Shipley

BZA-Sign
Code Board

12/05/17

09/30/20

Joseph
Falls

Human
Relations Committee

09/05/17

09/30/20

Kait
Perry

Human
Relations Committee

05/01/18

09/30/20

Martha
Taylor

Human
Relations

Committee

05/01/18

09/30/20

Dustin
Stumblingbear

Human
Relations Committee

05/08/18

09/30/20

Chris
Cunningham

Building
Code Board of Appeals

11/07/17

11/30/20

Ron
Gaches

Affordable
Housing Advisory Board

03/06/18

12/31/20

Edith
Guffey

Affordable
Housing Advisory Board

05/08/18

12/31/20

Erika
Zimmerman

Affordable
Housing Advisory Board

01/08/18

12/31/20

Dana
Ortiz

Affordable
Housing Advisory Board

01/08/18

12/31/20

Shannon
Oury

Affordable
Housing Advisory Board

01/08/18

12/31/20

Seth
Martin

Contractor
Licensing Board

09/20/16

12/31/20

Dana
Ortiz

Homeless
Issues Adv. Committee

01/08/18

12/31/20

Nickie
Daneke

Homeless
Issues Adv. Committee

01/08/18

12/31/20

Patricia
Collette

Parks
& Rec Board

07/10/18

12/31/20

John
Blazek

Parks
& Rec Board

01/09/17

12/31/20

Vacant
– Enfield

Parks
& Rec Board

02/07/17

12/31/20

Heather
Thies

Public
Transit Advisory Committee

12/12/17

12/31/20

Phyllis
Farrar

Public
Transit Advisory Committee

02/20/18

12/31/20

Mike
Wasikowski

Public
Transit Advisory Committee

04/17/18

12/31/20

Ma’Ko’Quah
Abigail Jones

Sustainability
Adv. Board

12/27/17

12/31/20

Donna
Hultine

Transportation
Commission

12/12/17

12/31/20

Charlie
Bryan

Transportation
Commission

12/12/17

12/31/20

Kathryn
Schwartz

Transportation
commission

12/12/17

12/31/20

 

GOVERNING BODY BOARDS

Vern
Norwood

Public
Health Board

04/11/17

03/31/20

Sarah
Goodwin-Thiel

Library
Board

03/01/16

04/30/20

Joan
Golden

Library
Board

03/01/16

04/30/20

Jane
Feverly

Mental
Health Board

05/19/16

04/30/20

Maria
Duran

Lawrence
Housing Authority

06/02/16

06/30/20

Cindy
Yulich

Hospital
Board

09/20/16

09/30/20

Joann
Hurst

Hospital
Board

12/06/16

09/30/20

Derek
Felch

eXplore
Lawrence

12/12/17

12/31/20

Charlie
Persinger

eXplore
Lawrence

12/12/17

12/31/20

Donease
Smith

eXplore
Lawrence

09/18/18

12/31/20

 

JOINT CITY/COUNTY
BOARDS AND

BOARDS W/CITY
APPOINTMENTS

Verdell
Taylor

DGCO
Community Correc.

05/15/18

05/31/20

Kyle
Brittingham

DGCO
Community Correc.

06/05/18

05/31/20

James
Carpenter

Planning
Commission

04/18/17

05/31/20

Olivia
Taylor-Puckett

DGCO
Food Policy Council

09/05/17

12/31/20

Jason
Champagne

DGCO
Food Policy Council

12/27/17

12/31/20

Aundrea
Shafer

DGCO
Food Policy Council

12/27/17

12/31/20

 

01/01/21 – 12/31/21

ADVISORY BOARDS

Mary
Doveton

Lawrence
Cultural Arts Commission

02/06/18

01/31/21

Clint
Paugh

Lawrence
Cultural Arts Commission

02/06/18

01/31/21

Kate
Dinneen

Lawrence
Cultural Arts Commission

02/06/18

01/31/21

Rebekah
Gaston

Public
Incentives Review Committee

11/21/17

01/31/21

Eric
Kirkendall

Public
Incentives Review Committee

12/19/17

01/31/21

Aaron
Bailey

Historic
Resources Comm.

03/06/18

03/01/21

Kent
Fry

Historic
Resources Comm.

03/06/18

03/01/21

Linda
Gwaltney

Sales
Tax Audit Committee

07/10/18

04/30/21

Amber
Nickel

Sales
Tax Audit Committee

08/14/18

04/30/21

Brooklynne
Mosley

Aviation
Advisory Board

05/01/18

05/31/21

Don
Kinney

Aviation
Advisory Board

05/15/18

05/31/21

Michael
Kelly

Aviation
Advisory Board

05/31/15

05/31/21

Monte
Soukup

Aviation
Advisory Board

10/09/18

05/31/21

Derek
Felch

TGT
Grant Program Adv. Board

05/15/18

05/31/21

Tim
Metz

TGT
Grant Program Adv. Board

05/15/18

05/31/21

Heather
Shull

TGT
Grant Program Adv. Board

05/15/18

05/31/21

Tonia
Salvini

Community
Police Review Board

08/14/18

08/31/21

Brooklynne
Mosley

Community
Police Review Board

08/14/18

08/31/21

Bill
Graybill

Community
Police Review Board

08/14/18

08/31/21

Lea
Roselyn (UW Rep)

Social
Service Funding Adv. Board

11/06/18

08/31/21

Travis
Harrod

BZA-Sign
Code Board

08/07/18

09/30/21

Todd
Wyant

Bodywork
Advisory Board

10/02/18

09/30/21

Galenea
Miller

Bodywork
Advisory Board

10/02/18

09/30/21

Vacant
– Dorsey

Comm.
Development Adv. Comm.

08/21/18

09/30/21

Peter
Carttar

Comm.
Development Adv. Comm.

10/02/18

09/30/21

Kendall
Simmons

Comm.
Development Adv. Comm.

10/02/18

09/30/21

Wayne
Duncan

Contractor
Licensing Board

12/27/17

12/31/21

Verlon
Myers

Contractor
Licensing Board

01/08/18

12/31/21

Daniel
Poull

Contractor
Licensing Board

01/08/18

12/31/21

Greg
Rau

Contractor
Licensing Board

01/08/18

12/31/21

Vacant
– Wedman

Contractor
Licensing Board

 

12/31/21

Sarah
Bloxsom

Human
Relations Committee

09/11/18

09/30/21

Katie
Barnett

Human
Relations Committee

09/11/18

09/30/21

Caleb
Stephens

Human
Relations Committee

09/18/18

09/30/21

Thomas
Howe

Affordable
Housing Advisory Board

03/06/18

12/31/21

Monte
Soukup

Affordable
Housing Advisory Board

10/16/18

12/31/21

Matthew
Faulk

Homeless
Issues Adv. Committee

10/09/18

12/31/21

Teri
Smith

Homeless
Issues Adv. Committee

10/09/18

12/31/21

Vivian
Baars

Homeless
Issues Adv. Committee

10/16/18

12/31/21

Marilyn
Hull

Parks
& Rec Board

08/07/18

12/31/21

Nathan
“Bart” Littlejohn

Parks
& Rec Board

08/07/18

12/31/21

Val
Renault

Parks
& Rec Board

08/07/18

12/31/21

Nick
Kuzmyak

Public
Transit Advisory Committee

11/06/18

12/31/21

Jessica
Lee

Sustainability
Adv. Board

11/06/18

12/31/21

Travis
Robinett

Sustainability
Adv. Board

11/06/18

12/31/21

Rachel
Krause

Sustainability
Adv. Board

11/06/18

12/31/21

Steve
Evans

Transportation
Commission

10/09/18

12/31/21

 

GOVERNING BODY BOARDS

Verdell
Taylor

Public
Health Board

03/20/18

03/31/21

Sandy
Praeger

Public
Health Board

03/20/18

03/31/21

Brady
Flannery

Library
Board

04/04/17

04/30/21

Mike
Amyx

Hospital
Board

12/31/27

09/30/21

Bob
Moody

Hospital
Board

09/19/17

09/30/21

Steve
Horton

eXplore
Lawrence

10/09/18

12/31/21

Mike
Logan

eXplore
Lawrence

10/16/18

12/31/21

 

JOINT CITY/COUNTY
BOARDS AND

BOARDS W/CITY
APPOINTMENTS

Gene Dorsey

(Joint City/county appt)

Mental Health Board

11/06/18

04/30/21

Rob
Sands

Planning
Commission

04/17/18

05/31/21

David
Carttar

Planning
Commission

04/17/18

05/31/21

 

01/01/22 – 12/31/22

ADVISORY BOARDS

Dan
Wilkus

Fire
Code Board of Appeals

11/21/17

01/31/22

Jarrod
Mann

Fire
Code Board of Appeals

11/21/17

01/31/22

 

GOVERNING BODY BOARDS

Kevan
Vick

Library
Board

03/20/18

04/30/22

Judy
Keller

Library
Board

03/20/18

04/30/22

Tina
Rosenthal

Mental
Health Board

04/17/18

04/30/22

Wally
Meyer

Lawrence
Housing Authority

07/10/18

06/30/22

Larry
McElwain

Hospital
Board

10/02/18

09/30/22

Jim
Brooke

Hospital
Board

10/02/18

09/30/22

Beth
Llewellyn

Hospital
Board

10/02/18

09/30/22

 

JOINT CITY/COUNTY
BOARDS AND

BOARDS W/CITY APPOINTMENTS