The following are the results by division of the 2010 Dam Run.

MALE 1st Overall 5K Winner

NAMETIME
Miles Marshall21:38


FEMALE 1st Overall 5K Winner

NAMETIME
Erika Gray23:15


5K DIVISION: MALE 18 & UNDER

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 12 & UNDER

NAMETIME
Krista Akers26:55


5K DIVISION: MALE 19 – 24

NAMETIME
Kyle Stout23:11
Keith Walker25:23
Kyle Loucks30:11


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 19 – 24

NAMETIME
Ashley Petitijean28:41
Wendy Eash-Loucks30:20
Alex Warghime32:21
Karen Polland37:07


5K DIVISION: MALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
Josh Oakes21:51
James Findley25:25
Matt Weiss27:59


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
Erin Foley23:55
Janet Broome28:07
Jana Morehouse34:44


5K DIVISION: MALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
Brian Williams25:04
Adam Williams27:50
Tyler Schmidt29:12


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
Erika Gray23:15
Sarah Schmidt28:15
Tammi Soileau32:20
Callea Breiner32:31
Maria Fogliasso32:52
Rebecca Armstrong32:59
Allison Puderbaugh33:00
Ginger Williams35:05


5K DIVISION: MALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
Todd Rogers23:19


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
Donna Ackley27:32
Katherine Burenheide32:41
Beth Brubeck37:57


5K DIVISION: MALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Miles Marshall21:38
Eric Hansen23:46
Charles Branson30:39
Rex Russell33:12
Chris Baranczuk38:23


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Cathy Colglazier23:26
Kathy Branson32:46
Kris Schorno39:10
Jenny Streitberger41:17
Pamela Meints41:24.02
Marla Potter41:24.37


5K DIVISION: MALE 45 – 49

NAMETIME
Tracy Potter30:10
Marvin Bowman30:33
Mike Lawless31:54
Alan Ikenberry34:00


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 45 – 49

NAMETIME
Lian Rajewski27:37
Kellie Westgate28:17
Colleen Davison28:46
Laura Lauridsen32:51
Kathy Ikenberry47:14


5K DIVISION: MALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Phillip Struble24:27
Joe Cribbs29:46


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Stacy Riggins25:26
Cheri Thompson28:00
Debbie Zlab29:32.8
Christina DeArmond33:09


5K DIVISION: MALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
John Peimann22:56
Tim Schmidt29:43
Randy Jones34:01


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
Kayla Dieball36:04
Jean Morhouse41:39


5K DIVISION: MALE 60 – 64

NAMETIME
David Zlab24:39
James Lockerby31:04


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 60 – 64

NAMETIME
Mary Bochure35:27


DIVISION: MALE 65 – 69

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———-


DIVISION: FEMALE 65 – 69

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES—————


DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAMETIME
George MacGregor38:23
Karl Schorno38:36


DIVISION: FEMALE 70+

NAMETIME
Laverne Deay37:56



MALE 1st Overall 12K Winner

NAMETIME
John Banker45:12


FEMALE 1st Overall 12K Winner

NAMETIME
Cindy Cameron50:22*
*NEW COURSE RECORD – Previous Lisa Giullian -55:53 – in 2009


12K DIVISION: MALE 17 & UNDER

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 17 & UNDER

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———–


12K DIVISION: MALE 19 – 24

NAMETIME
Mark Whittemore47:21
Mike Haven56:42
Rocco Gutierrez1:03.54


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 19 – 24

NAMETIME
Ashley Davis1:12.09


12K DIVISION: MALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
Matt O’Reilly52:17
Blake Neuman1:01.02


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
Lauren Adams1:08.58


12K DIVISION: MALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
John Banker45:12
Juan Pablo54:53


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
Mina Fazelalavi1:02.10
Maren Santelli1:18.55
Nicole Breritenstein1:23.24


12K DIVISION: MALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
David Zabel1:03.53
Ryan Hartman1:05.10


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
Courtnee Winfrey1:20.50
Amanda Reichard1:29.53


12K DIVISION: MALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Dale Peppmeir1:00.13
David Gundy1:03.36


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Ellen Jensen1:05.00
Kelly Gilbert1:09.22
Amy Gorard1:14.41
Donna Myers1:12.21


12K DIVISION: MALE 45 – 49

NAMETIME
Jeff Davis51:53
Mike Zabel53:46
Brad Kempf58:07
Steve Rockers1:03.42
Dan Dunbar1:07.59
Rick Kempf1:11.24


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 45 – 49

NAMETIME
Cindy Cameron50:22
Deborah Galbraith1:06.57
Susie Mercer1:09.07


12K DIVISION: MALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Brian Dordorph48:23


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Mary Bennett1:10.35


12K DIVISION: MALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———–


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES————


12K DIVISION: MALE 60 – 64

NAMETIME
Ken Johnson54:25
Ronald Francisco1:09.01
Kerry Wolfington1:20.50


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 60 – 64

NAMETIME
Dianne Otte1:20.47


DIVISION: MALE 65 – 69

NAMETIME
Michael Johnson1:29.53
Doald Whitemore1:37.11


DIVISION: FEMALE 65 – 69

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES—————


DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES—————


DIVISION: FEMALE 70+

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES—————