The following are the results by division of the 2011 Dam Run.

MALE 1st Overall 5K Winner

NAMETIME
John Banker19:16


FEMALE 1st Overall 5K Winner

NAMETIME
Stacy Riggins24:33


5K DIVISION: MALE 12 & UNDER

NAMETIME
Jackson Rau29:50
William Rau29:51
Prasad Peebles33:57
Pierce Saturday42:17.95


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 13 – 18

NAMETIME
Elizabeth Barnes29:21
Aimee Nelson30:27


5K DIVISION: MALE 19 – 24

NAMETIME
Matthew Titterington21:21


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 19 – 24

NAMETIME
Shannon Fisher28:27
Elizabeth Olson31:21


5K DIVISION: MALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
James Findley24:31
Courtney Morse26:38
Trey Shandy28:31
Daniel West34:342


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
Staci Bell31:37
Amy Barnes33:03
Kate Glavin34:28
Jennifer Tyree44:53
Ashley Holm48:30.23
Alexandra Delgado48:30.75


5K DIVISION: MALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
Ryan Sage24:36
Justin Graff25:30
Paul Gottesburen27:22
Casey Cavallero27:31
Briley Rivers31:44
Brandon Rapp32:27
Micah Seybold35:39
Matt Douglas38:23
Scott Douglas38:25


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
Gretchen Reed31:07
Paula Rapp31:10
Carey Sisson31:35
Melanie Seybold35:38
Allison Puderbaugh35:54
Allison Seeman46:15


5K DIVISION: MALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
John Banker19:16
Jason Audiss29:00


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
Kristen Williams32:31
Kathy BrideVaate38:24
Beth Brubeck42:01
Kathryn Wettengel43:35
Erica Garcia54:26


5K DIVISION: MALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Floyd Deveravx23:54
Scott McEathron25:03
Daniel Pebbles35:04


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Elizabeth Edmonds27:53
Kris Schorno40:02
Tiffany Saturday42:17.48


5K DIVISION: MALE 45 – 49

NAMETIME
Mike Marshall20:53.75
Troy Bleeker27:32.36


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 45 – 49

NAMETIME
Lisa Bleeker31:50
Coleen Davison33:54
Aruna Subramaniam42:13


5K DIVISION: MALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Larry Chestnut22:26
Philip Struble25:51
Mike Nielson30:16
Kenny Massey30:23
Larry Brow33:43


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Stacy Riggins24:33
Cynthia Whalen33:13
Christina DeArmond33:46
Deb Johnston34:34


5K DIVISION: MALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
Terry Hoffsommer28:00
Max Fridell28:12
Terry Barnes30:56
John Ross32:01


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
Cherri Thompson28:14
Twyla Dubois28:21
Jeanne Fridell35:07


5K DIVISION: MALE 60 – 64

NAMETIME
Robert Shandy30:18
Tom Mersmann30:21


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 60 – 64

NAMETIME
Mary Bochure37:24

5K DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAMETIME
Wally Brawner26:22
Paul Heitzman27:32.98
Karl Schorono39:33
George Macgregor40:27
Alfred Pursell1:04:51


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 70+

NAMETIME
Laverne Deay37:56



MALE 1st Overall 12K Winner

NAMETIME
Tim Testa40:43* * (*New Track Record, previous record 42:56 set in 2007)


FEMALE 1st Overall 12K Winner

NAMETIME
Mianne Irick59:02


12K DIVISION: MALE 17 & UNDER

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 17 & UNDER

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———–


12K DIVISION: MALE 20 – 24

NAMETIME
Tim Testa40:43* (*New Track Record, previous record 42:56 set in 2007)
Grant Holmes45:37
Allen Chestnut47:43


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 19 – 24

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———–


12K DIVISION: MALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
Rocco Gutierrez55:48
Travis Schultz1:03.11
Logan Corbin1:08:09.08


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
Erin Dempsey59:48
Nancy McCafferty1:03.06
Rosemary Corbin1:08.09
Brittany Jordan1:11.10
Traci Flores1:16.48
Rachel Wagner1:18.53


12K DIVISION: MALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
Justin Frederick52:59
Travis Zwenger56:32


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
Enka Gray59:57
Kelly Harvey1:01.12
Tiffany Clark1:19.27
Staci Newell1:27.30


12K DIVISION: MALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
Brian Williams1:05.11
Darrah Buren1:20.28


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
Donna Evans1:01.20
Genno Cline1:02.46
Brittnee Winfrey1:06.37
Amy Longren1:25.16


12K DIVISION: MALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Travis Berkley58:18
Bertram Finzer59:03
Bill Loats59:55
Curtis Johnson1:03.19
Shayne Aldana1:05.36
Dale Peppmeier1:08.06


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Courtnee Winfrey1:10:27.40


12K DIVISION: MALE 45 – 49

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———–


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 45 – 49

NAMETIME
Mianne Irick59:02
Susan Murrell1:19.25


12K DIVISION: MALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Brian Daldorph51:38
James Smith1:00.28


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Becky McClure1:05.46


12K DIVISION: MALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
Jay O’Neill54:30
Joe Cribbs1:13.43
Mike McCafferty1:20.18
Bill Dalton1:30.44


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
Molly Wood1:11.21


12K DIVISION: MALE 60 – 64

NAMETIME
David Mannering58:01
Ken Johnson58:53


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 60 – 64

NAMETIME
Diane Otte1:17.02
Judy Dalton1:24.14


12K DIVISION: MALE 65 – 69

NAMETIME
Dick Lipsey1:14.29


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 65 – 69

NAMETIME
Celeste Leonardi1:29.28


12K DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES—————


12K DIVISION: FEMALE 70+

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES—————