The following are the results by division of the 2012 Dam Run.

MALE 1st Overall 5K Winner

NAMETIME
Dana Frese20:06

FEMALE 1st Overall 5K Winner

NAMETIME
Leane Wistuba23:15

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 12 & UNDER

NAMETIME
Lucy Hardy29:29
Winona Gayton41:00

5K DIVISION: MALE 12 & UNDER

NAMETIME
William Rau24:46
Justin Frese25:10
Andrew Severn26:28
Jackson Rau27:38

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 20-24

NAMETIME
Gloryanna Boge25:08
Rachael Gragson32:38
Jasmine House31:58
Ria Thundercloud32:59
Sally Campbell46:10

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
Leane Wistuba23:15
Cassie Crotts25:47
Lisa Kent28:28
Jennifer Scotten32:03
Janae Svoboda32:10
Ashley Graff35:32
Sarah Hibit39:13
Stacey Wulfkuhle39:29

5K DIVISION: MALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
Joshua Bender27:59
Wesley Samms35:32

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
Courtney Morse25:38
Melanie Seybold28:08
Rebekah Morse36:36
Allison Puderbaugh36:42
Letitia Jake42:28
Lisa Collett49:42

5K DIVISION: MALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
Michael Hibit23:56
Adam Hoffsommer25:09
Justin Graff25:19
Adam Jones25:30
Johnny Wistuba26:25
Micah Seybold28:10
Ryan Riley30:24
Jeff Clinger42:57

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
Rhonda LeValdo-Gayton25:12
Amanda Jones25:58
Julie Loats28:18
Kathy Ramirez28:19
Jessica Schell33:17

5K DIVISION: MALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
David Crotts25:48
Darron Ammann29:10
Jamie Brummell29:46

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Denise Severn26:30
Carol Rau27:43
Sharon Eagleman27:45
Michele Bointy28:49
Kristi Evilsizor35:26
Darryl Monteau38:01
Kristie Schorno40:50
Beth Brubeck40:59
Rebecca Kramer45:23

5K DIVISION: MALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Maurice Monteau21:25
Michael Tomson-DeGreeff42:57

5K DIVISION: MALE 45 – 49

NAMETIME
Dana Frese20:06
Russell Inman30:39

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Stacy Riggins24:44
Leslie Campbell46:03

5K DIVISION: MALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Richard Orwig25:37

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
Joanie Starks27:41
Melody Hoffsommer36:16

5K DIVISION: MALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
Terry Hoffsommer27:01
Chris Wulfkuhle37:03

5K DIVISION: MALE 60 – 64

NAMETIME
Michael Ettredge28:40
Jim Lockerby32:02

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 65 – 69

NAMETIME
Mary Bochuer38:00

5K DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAMETIME
Chet Eagleman, Sr.37:56
Karl Schorno41:25

MALE 1st Overall 12K Winner

NAMETIME
Anthony Nicholl42:09

FEMALE 1st Overall 12K Winner

NAMETIME
Cindy Cameron49:07* *(New Course Record previously 55:33 set in 2009)

12K DIVISION: MALE 17 & UNDER

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 17 & UNDER

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———–

12K DIVISION: MALE 20 – 24

NAMETIME
Erik Van Kampen44:31
Grant Holmes45:37
Allen Chestnut47:43

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 19 – 24

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———–

12K DIVISION: MALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
Matt O’Reilly46:48
Robert Carroll53:13
Kyle Stout59:23
Angel Espinal1.05.22

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 25 – 29

NAMETIME
Julia Noonan58:50
Kaitlin Brigman1.03:05
Ashley Ferguson1.09:36
Jennifer Meitl-Conrad1.11:18
Heather Schweda1:13.14
Kristie Campbell1:23.37

12K DIVISION: MALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
Anthony Nicholl42:09
Denny Gayton46:02
David Cronin1.03:20

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 30 – 34

NAMETIME
Stephanie Ammann1.13:38

12K DIVISION: MALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
Corey Koester1.00:31
Justin Douglas1.05:54

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 35 – 39

NAMETIME
Jill Boyle53:56
Trudi Elliott1.07:29
Daina Bitters1.08:23
Darrah Buren1:16.24
Callea Breiner1.25:06

12K DIVISION: MALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Scott McEathron1.03:00
Matthew Longren1.20:42

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 40 – 44

NAMETIME
Kristie Martinez1.10:20
Suzanne Valdez1.10:31
Courtnee Maichel1.13:28
Amy Girard1.15:07
Sarah Plummer1.21:45
Amy Longren1.22:54

12K DIVISION: MALE 45 – 49

NAMETIME
Miles Marshall50:09
Steve Rockers1.03:01
Steve McAllister1.18:09

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 45 – 49

NAMETIME
Cindy Cameron49:07*
*NEW COURSE RECORD
Lori White1:15.07

12K DIVISION: MALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Brian Daldorph51:52
Terry Slifer1.04:00
Bruce Phillips1.06:29
Kenny Massey1.23:09

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 50 – 54

NAMETIME
Susan Hageman1.12:27

12K DIVISION: MALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
Ken Fanghor1.06:32

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 55 – 59

NAMETIME
Kayla Dieball1:37.09

12K DIVISION: MALE 60 – 64

NAMETIME
David Mannering1.01:09
James Young1.13:09

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 60 – 64

NAMETIME
Diane Otte1:14.50

12K DIVISION: MALE 65 – 69

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES———

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 65 – 69

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES—————-

12K DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAMETIME
Dale Channel1.05:43
Ralph Howard1.20:27

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 70+

NAMETIME
NO ENTRIES—————